High Performance

Chair | Brian Smith

Committee Meetings

TBA


Contact High Performance

2017 KRVA HIGH PERFORMANCE TEAM

Congratulations to the following players who were selected to represent the Keystone Region in the 2017 USA Volleyball High Performance Championships in Fort Lauderdale, Florida on July 18 -22, 2017.

2017 KRVA BOYS’ HIGH PERFORMANCE TEAM

Head Coach – Josh Brenneman
Asst. Coaches – Terry Ranck and Kevin Ecklund
Gabriel Avillion – Yorktowne VBC
Cole Brillhart – Yorktowne VBC
Kevin Duffy – Yorktowne VBC
Charles Fisher – Pittsburgh VBC
Cole Johnson – Yorktowne VBC
Zakery Kakos – Yorktowne VBC
Michael Krueger – Steel City Volleyball Club
Blake Liprando – Yorktowne VBC
Jack Schultz – Trojan Volleyball Club
Phoenix Stebbins – Yorktowne VBC
Phillip Swartz – Yorktowne VBC
Canyon Tuman – Pittsburgh VBC

2017 KRVA GIRLS’ HIGH PERFORMANCE YOUTH TEAM

KRVA Girls' HP Youth Team Takes Second Place

HP Director - Brian Smith
Head Coach – Elijah Porr
Assistant Coaches – Joe Portland, Elizabeth Woffindin
Emma Davis – Ballyhoo VBC
Rosina Esposito – Renaissance National VBC
Alana Felix – Renaissance National VBC
Dominique Felix – Renaissance National VBC
Adriana Goetz-Morales – Anthracite Volleyball Academy
Maria Harding – Anthracite Volleyball Academy
Trilby Kite - East Coast Power Volleyball
Jennifer Krzeminski - East Coast Power Volleyball
Lina Perugini - Anthracite Volleyball Academy
Grace Steurer– Anthracite Volleyball Academy
Allison Townsend – Nook Volleyball Academy
Grace Underwood - East Coast Power Volleyball
Abby Wilde - East Coast Power Volleyball

2017 KRVA GIRLS’ HIGH PERFORMANCE SELECT TEAM

HP Director - Brian Smith
Head Coach – Kimberly Kolesnik
Assistant Coaches – Heather Schoemaker, Elizabeth Woffindin
Lauren Arnold – Relentless VBC
Caitlyn Callahan – Nightmare VBC
Katie Costello – High Line Volleyball
Madison Curran – Revolution VBC
Kambrie Hepler – Yorktowne VBC
Marguerite Hogan – Revolution VBC
Grace Kristofic – Renaissance National VBC
Taylor McInerney – Central PA Volleyball Club
Morgan Runk – Fusion VBC
Kacy Sekunda – Revolution VBC
Allie Stovall – Nook Volleyball Academy
Kaitlyn Weston – Renaissance National VBC
Kaylyn Zeigler – York YMCA