Important Dates

Boys’ Clubs Dates

September 1, 2015
Member registration opens
Club registration begins

September 25, 2015
Boys' Tryouts Sanction Fees Due

October 3, 2015
Boys’ Tryouts Begin

October 26, 2015
Boys’ Team Fees Due

November 1, 2015
Boys' Tournament Registration Opens

February 27-28, 2016
Boys' Atlantic Northeast Tournament

Girls’ Clubs Dates

September 1, 2015
Member registration opens
Club registration begins

November 1, 2015
Girl’s Tryouts 14 and under

November 2, 2015
Girls' Tryouts Sanction Fees Due

November 15, 2015
Girl’s Tryouts 18 and under

November 30, 2015
Girls Team Fees Due

December 7, 2015
Girls’ Tournament Registration
for 12s, 16s, and 18s

December 9, 2015
Girls’ Tournament Registration
for 13s and 17s

December 11, 2015
Girls’ Tournament Registration
for 14s and 15s

April 30 – May 1, 2016
2015 KRVA Regional Championships


Check dates frequently as they may change as the KRVA/USAV implement the PA 153 Child Protection Act requirements

KRVA Events

The latest information on KRVA sanctioned events

Girl’s Open & Club Championships

Date: April 30 - May 1, 2016
Location: PA Farm Show Expo | Harrisburg

Girl’s 12U-17U Bid Tournament

Date: April 2-3, 2016
Location: TBD

2015 KRVA Girls' Bid Tournament

Congratulations To Our 2015 KRVA Girls' Bid Winners

12s Bid Winner
TCA Philly 12 Black

13s Bid Winner
Renaissance 13 Black

14s Bid Winner
TCA Philly 14 Black

15s Bid Winner
EC Power 15 True

16s Bid Winner
Pitt Premier 16

17s Bid Winner
EC Power 17 Titanium

18s Bid Winner
Renaissance 18 Black

We would also like to recognize Renaissance 17 Black who received a USA Bid at NEQ.

2015 KRVA Girl's Bid Winners Photos


2015 Boys' Atlantic Northeastern Tournament

Congratulations to the Bid winners & Division Champions

14s Bid Winners
Coastal 14 Navy (OD) | RVC 14-1 (OD) | Durham attack Black 14U (CA)

15s Bid Winners
Warren Sixpack 15-1 (GE) | Victor VBC 15 (WE) | LVC 15-1 (WE)

16s Bid Winners
Yorktowne 16 Blue (KE) | Pittsburgh 16-Black (KE) | Victor VBC 16

14s Champions
1st - Roch PaceBootlegger 141 (WE) | 2nd- Coastal B14 Navy (OD)

15s Champions
1st – BRYC Boys 15 National (CH) | 2nd – LIVBC 15 National (GE)

16s Champions
1st – Baja 16 (MX) | 2nd – Roch PaceBootlegger161 (WE)

17s Champions
1st – Coastal B17 Navy (OD) | 2nd –Eden Mizuno 17 (WE)

18s Champions
1st - Baja 18 (MX) | 2nd – Coastal B18 Navy (OD)

We would like to thank John Kessel for taking pictures at the BANE Tournament.

View BANE Tournament Photos